Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Rink Reservations

rink reservations

Date 10.30 = 13.30 14.00 = 17.00 17.30 = 20.30 Column 5 Column 6

Sat 24th April

Reserved for roll up contact peter Fabb to reserve a place

4 rinks reserved for roll up 

4 rinks reserved for roll up

Sun 25th April

Sandra & Bert Foss Richard & Linda Pugh rink 1 

Mon 26th April

D Rymell &  Andy Barker rink 1 playing on red

All rinks reserved for club afternoons playing on red attendance information held by club Secretary 

All rinks reserved for club afternoons playing on red attendance records held by club Secretary 

Alison&Richard Hinsley playing on red

Tues 27th April 

Linda& Trevor Collins rink 1 playing on black 

Linda Warren Liz Pretty Audrey & Bob Jeffries rink 3 playing on black 

Richard Green John Brotherton Chris Clark Alan Hegner Shawn Crozier Tony Bridge Rink 5  playing on black

Dave & Ginette Hendle rink 1 playing on black DaveWilson Ced Cross Vic Servantes Richard Pugh rink 3 playing on black Dennis & Barbara Sheldrake rink 5 playing on black

Alison&Richard Hinsley playing on black

Wed 28th April

B Palmer & I Cornell rink 3 playing on yellow 

 Alan Hegner & Richard Green D Rymell & Andy Barker rink 1 playing on yellow

Sue & Peter Debank playing on yellow 

David Birch Chairman Committee duties 

All rinks reserved for club afternoons playing on yellow attendance records held by club Dave Greenwood

All rinks reserved for club afternoons playing on yellow attendance records held by Dave Greenwood

Thurs 29th April

David Belshaw rink 2 yellow Ray Jarman dropping off equipment

 friendly with Stock BC Rink 2 playing on yellow attendance records held by club captain 

 for friendly with Stock BC Rink 4 playing on yellow attendance records held by club captain

 friendly with Stock BC rink 6 playing on yellow attendance records held by club captain

Brian & Liz Adams played after friendly

Friday 30th April

Green closed urgent repairs to sprinkler system

Green closed urgent repairs to sprinkler system

Sandra Foss & Dave McDermott 16.00hrs

Derek Willett & Calum Lund 5.30pm

Sat 1st May

Sun 2nd May

Mon 3rd May

D Rymell & Andy Barker rink1

Sue & Peter DeBank Dennis & Barbra Sheldrake rink 3

Brian & Liz Adams rink 5

All rinks reserved for club afternoons records held by Dave Greenwood

Tues 4th May

Linda Warren Liz pretty Audrey & Bob Jeffries rink 4

Alan Hegner Richard Green Tony Bridge Shawn Crozier Chris Clark Jonn Brotherton 

Dave & Ginette Hendle 

Wed 5th May

D Rymell & A Barker rink 1

linda & Richard Pugh Sandra & Bert Foss Sue & Peter DeBank rink 3

Peter Fabb Steve Gunster Derek willett

All rinks reserved for club afternoons records held by Dave Greenwood

All rinks reserved for C&D league

Thurs 6th May

Dave Rymell & Andy Barker Rink 3

All rinks reserved for friendly against Writtle BC.

Fri 7th May

B & Fowles  possible new members 11.00am Peter Fabb & Bob LeBeau

Dave McDermott  Ian Moore

Sat 8th May

Sun 9th May

Mon 10th May

All rinks reserved for club afternoon records held by Dave Greenwood

Liz Adams Brian Adams

Tues 11th May

Rink closed for green Maintenance.

Linda & Trevor Collins rink 4

Peter Fabb Derek Willett Steve Gunster Maurice Willett rink 2

Wed 12th May

 

Bill Parker & Ian Cornell

 

All rinks reserved for club afternoon all records held by Dave Greenwood

All rinks reserved for C&D league

Thurs 13th May

Alan Hegner Richard Green Chris Clark Tony Bridge John Brotherton

Dave Rymell & Andy Barker

Fri 14th May

Linda Warren Liz pretty Ann Willett Audrey Jeffries 

 Bob LeBeau Frank Porter New member training.

Trevor Collins V Alan Hart Stock BC CMBL singles rink 4 reserved Marker Peter Fabb

Dave McDermott & Ian Moore Rink 2

Sat 15th May

All rinks closed for annual County testing.

Zandra & Phil Westlake Peter & Maureen Marshall Mick & Ann Galloway.

Sun 16th May

Linda&Richard Pugh

Mon 17th May

All rinks reserved for club afternoon

Tues 18th May

Club Closed for Water testing

Alan Hegner Chris Clark Shawn Crozier Tony Bridge Dave Rymell Andy Barker

All rinks reserved for CMBL league

Wed 19th May

Dave Rymell & Andy Barker Bill Palmer & Ian Cornell

All rinks reserved for club afternoon records held by Dave Greenwood

All rinks reserved for C&D league

Thurs 20th May

2 rinks reserved for Chelmer Ladies 10.30am Start

Peter Fabb & Bob LeBeau v Ben & Terry Parks Chelmsford BC rink 1 2.00pm Start

FRi 21st May

To Thackray & Trevor Collins v Mike Leonard an Another RHP B C rink 4

Sat 22nd May

Sun 23rd May

Trevor Collins v Ken Neale  Southminster BC Marker Ron Thackray C&D unbadged singles rink 4 reserved 10.30am start

Mon 24th May

All rinks reserved for club afternoon all records held by Dave Greenwood

Tues 25th May 

All rinks reserved for CMBL league

Wed 26th May

All rinks reserved for club afternoon all records held by Dave Greenwood

All rinks reserved for C&D league

Thurs 27th May

Fri 28th May

Jane & Vic Servantes Audrey & Bob Jeffries

Sue DeBank Linda Pugh v June Holland & Joan Richardson Silver end BC County pairs rink 1 red reserved.

Sat 29th May

Sun 30th May

Mon 31st May

Ron Thackray v Derek Hunt Witham BC CMBL singles 10.30am rink 4 reserved

All rinks reserved for club afternoon

Tues 1st June

All rinks reserved fpr CMBL league

Wed 2nd June

All rinks reserved for C&D league

Thurs 3rd June

Fri 4th June

Danbury V Stock Chelmer Ladies league 2 rinks reserved for 10.30am

Sat 5th June

Sun 6th June

Mon 7th June

All rinks reserved for club afternoon

Tues 8th June

All rinks reserved for CMBL League

Wed 9th June

All rinks Reserved for C&D league

Thurs 10th June

Peter Fabb V Brian Sims Stock BC rink 1 reserved

Fri 11th June

Sat 12th June

Sun 13th June

Mon 14th June

All rinks reserved for club afternoon

Tues 15th June

All rinks reserved for CMBL league

Wed 16th June

All rinks reserved for C&D league

Thurs !7th June

Fri 18th June

Sat 19th June

Sun 20th June

Mon 21st June

All rinks reserved for club afternoon

Tues 22nd June

All rinks reserved for CMBL League

Wed 23rd June

All rinks reserved for C&D league

Thur 24th June

All rinks reserved for CMBL knockout

Fri 25th June

Danbury V RHP Chelmer Ladies league 2 rinks reserved for 10.30am

Sat 26th June

Sun 27th June

Mon 28th June

All rinks reserved for club afternoon

Tues 29th June

All rinks reserved for CMBL league

Wed 30th June 

All rinks reserved for C&D league

Please Note

 That all rinks must be booked and agreed prior to playing.

All rinks are limited to a maximum of triples, with rink separation 18 total, with no guests allowed, other than league matches, a review is planned for the 17th May 2021.

Changing rooms are open, but a face covering will be required, and a maximum of 4 people.

A list of playing regulation will be posted in the lobby, as the main clubhouse will be locked

Please ring Peter Fabb 01245 226182 or mail peter.fabb@btinternet.com to reserve a rink.

Please note the time slots will be changing from Sunday 2nd May to three slots a day to allow extra times for competitions,  slot 1. 10.30hrs to 13.30hrs slot 2. 2.00 pm to 5.00pm slot 3. 5.30pm to 8.30pm. please note you don't have to play the full 3 hrs but anytime within the slot.

PLEASE SEE PLAYING GUIDELINES

PLAYING GUIDELINES

 

MATS    2 mats are to be placed at each end of the rink.  The leads will have their own mat to use and are responsible to clean them and put them back into the equipment cupboard.

 

JACKS   1 white and 1 yellow jack to be placed at each end of the rink.  1 lead needs to use the white jack and opposition lead to use the yellow jack.   Skips to centre the jacks with their feet.  Leads are to be responsible for cleaning jacks and returning them to the equipment cupboard.

 

PUSHERS   To be used by 1 player on the rink who is responsible to clean it and return it to the equipment cupboard.

 

SCOREBOARD   To be used by only 1 skip who is responsible to clean it and return to the equipment cupboard.